vellore-city-logo
 

List of Trains in Katpadi Station

Train.No Train Name Arr Dep Schedule Origin Destination
56214 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger 0:05 0:10 S M T W T F S Tirupati Chamarajanagar
12681 Coimbatore Express 0:18 0:20 S             Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
8569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 0:18 0:20           F   Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
12835 Hatia - Yesvantpur Express 0:30 0:35     T   T F S Hatia Yesvantpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 0:30 0:35 S             Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 0:30 0:35 S M T W T F S Yesvantpur Junction Howrah Junction
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 0:45 0:50 S M T W T F S Kanyakumari Mumbai
16669 Yercaud Express 0:53 0:55 S M T W T F S Chennai Central Erode Junction
2865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special 0:05 1:00 S             Kolkata Santragachi Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12657 Bangalore Mail 1:08 1:10 S M T W T F S Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
6002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 1:18 1:20       W       Kollam Junction Chennai Central
22682 Mysore Express 1:18 1:20           F   Chennai Central Mysore City Junction
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express 1:05 1:25   M   W T     Pondicherry Dadar (Central)
12691 Chennai - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express 1:23 1:25             S Chennai Central Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
16670 Yercaud Express 1:35 1:40 S M T W T F   Erode Junction Chennai Central
16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 1:45 1:50   M       F S Korba Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 1:45 1:50 S       T   S Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 1:45 1:50         T     Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
16325 Ahilyanagari Express 1:45 1:50       W       Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
12625 Kerala Express 2:00 2:02 S M T W T F S Trivandrum Central New Delhi
12658 Chennai Mail 2:08 2:10 S M T W T F S Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express 2:05 2:10 S M T W T F S Howrah Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16002 Palani - Chennai Express 2:18 2:20 S M T W T F S Palani Chennai Central
12672 Nilagiri Express 2:23 2:25 S M T W T F S Metupalaiyam Chennai Central
17230 Sabari Express 2:33 2:35 S M T W T F S Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
12692 Chennai Express 2:43 2:45 S M T W T F S Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Chennai Central
22681 Chennai Express 2:43 2:45         T F S Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 2:30 2:50 S   T W T F S Dadar (Central) Pondicherry
56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger 2:45 2:50 S M T W T F S Chamarajanagar Tirupati
12602 Chennai Mail 3:13 3:15 S M T W T F S Mangalore Central Chennai Central
12515 Guwahati Express 3:18 3:20   M           Trivandrum Central Guwahati
12509 Guwahati Express 3:18 3:20         T F S Bangalore City Junction Guwahati
16309 Patna Express 3:18 3:20     T W       Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
12254 Anga Express 3:35 3:37         F   Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express 3:48 3:50     T         Howrah Junction Pondicherry
16318 Himsagar Express 3:48 3:50         T     Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
2846 Yesvantpur - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 4:05 4:10           F   Yesvantpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
16221 Chennai Express 4:05 4:10 S M T W T F S Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
16022 Mysore - Chennai Kaveri Express 4:08 4:10 S M T W T F S Mysore City Junction Chennai Central
16042 Chennai Express 4:13 4:15 S M T W T F S Alappuzha Chennai Central
12674 Cheran Express 4:13 4:15 S M T W T F S Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
56008 Katpadi Arakkonam Passenger 4:35 S M T W T F S Katpadi Junction,Vellore Arakkonam Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 4:38 4:40 S     W       Dehradun Madurai Junction
12682 Chennai Express 4:53 4:53             S Coimbatore Junction Chennai Central
56881 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 4:55 S M T W T F S Katpadi Junction,Vellore Villupuram Junction
12624 Chennai Mail 4:58 5:00 S M T W T F S Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
6346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 5:18 5:20           F   Ernakulam Junction Chennai Central
8638 Yesvantpur - Hatia Special 5:25 5:30   M           Yesvantpur Junction Hatia
12645 Nizamuddin Express 5:25 5:30 S             Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express 5:25 5:30       W       Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
12845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 5:43 5:45   M           Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
12660 Gurudev Express 5:43 5:45           F   Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
12686 Chennai Express 5:43 5:45 S M T W T F S Mangalore Central Chennai Central
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 5:50 5:55 S M T W T F S Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha
6316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 6:03 6:05             S Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
2845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 6:03 6:05         T     Bhubaneshwar Yesvantpur Junction
16090 Yelagiri Express 6:13 6:15 S M T W T F S Jolarpettai Chennai Central
16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 6:23 6:25     T   T     Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 6:23 6:25       W       Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 6:23 6:25             S Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
56883 Katpadi - Villupuram Passenger 6:40 S M T W T F S Katpadi Junction,Vellore Villupuram Junction
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express 6:50 6:55   M           Dibrugarh Bangalore City Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 6:50 6:55 S             Guwahati Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 6:50 6:55     T W T     Guwahati Bangalore City Junc
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 6:50 6:55           F   Guwahati Trivandrum Central
16323 Shalimar Express 7:00 7:05 S         F   Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
12687 Dehradun Express 7:03 7:05   M     T     Madurai Junction Dehradun
15901 Dibrugarh Express 6:30 7:10     T         Bangalore City Junction Dibrugarh
12507 Guwahati Express 7:05 7:10       W       Trivandrum Central Guwahati
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 6:30 7:10         T     Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 7:18 7:20   M           Mysore City Junction Howrah Junction
16687 Navyug Express 7:23 7:25     T         Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
12659 Gurudev Express 7:23 7:25   M           Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
16317 Himsagar Express 7:23 7:25             S Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 7:23 7:25             S Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Chennai Central
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express 7:40 7:42 S   T     F   Rameswaram Tirupati
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 7:43 7:45 S M T W T F S Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
17210 Sheshadri Express 8:03 8:05 S M T W T F S Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
12675 Kovai Express 8:10 8:12 S M T W T F S Chennai Central Coimbatore Junction
16086 Jolarpettai - Arakkonam Express 8:18 8:20 S M T W T F S Jolarpettai Arakkonam Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express 8:30 8:32         T     Okha Rameswaram
56009 Arakkonam Vellore Cantt Passenger 8:43 8:45 S M T W T F S Arakkonam Junction Vellore Cantonment
7601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 8:48 8:50       W       Nizamabad Kollam Junction
7115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 8:48 8:50           F S Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
7109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 8:48 8:50   M T     F   Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
16688 Navyug Express 8:52 8:57 S             Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
12028 Shatabdi Express 8:58 9:00 S M T W T F S Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
22625 Chennai - Bangalore Double Decker Express 9:18 9:20 S M T W T F S Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
17314 Hubli Chennai Express 9:28 9:30 S             Hubli Chennai Central
17312 Vasco Da Gama Chennai Express 9:28 9:30           F   Vasco da Gama Chennai Central
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 9:30 9:35 S             Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
56261 Arakkonam - Bangalore Passenger 9:30 9:35 S M T W T F S Arakkonam Junction Bangalore City Junction
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 9:30 9:35             S Rameswaram Okha
12608 Lalbagh Express 9:48 9:50 S M T W T F S Bangalore City Junction Chennai Central
12639 Brindavan Express 9:53 9:55 S M T W T F S Chennai Central Bangalore City Junction
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 9:58 10:00 S             Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
12690 Nagercoil - Chennai Express 9:58 10:00   M T W T F S Nagercoil Junction Chennai Central
56014 Vellore Cantt - Arakkonam Passenger 9:45 10:10 S M T W T F S Vellore Cantonment Arakkonam Junction
7211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 10:15 10:20   M T   T F S Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
6312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 10:53 10:55         T     Trivandrum Central Chennai Central

<< Back Next >>